119 EMERALD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 EMERALD ST
Mblu
K-14/ 44/ / /
Acct#
7705
Owner
GREENLEAF FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$713,100
PID
7705
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,900$344,200$713,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENLEAF FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOBART KELLY TRS
Address119 EMERALD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80382/68
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $606,923
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   3,376 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$327,800$665,900
2024$329,500$312,200$641,700
2023$316,500$291,800$608,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps