105 EMERALD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 EMERALD ST
Mblu
K-14/ 47/ / /
Acct#
7708
Owner
CENTOFANTI RALPH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,400
PID
7708
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$586,800$344,600$931,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTOFANTI RALPH A
Co-OwnerCENTOFANTI LAURA A
Address4 YANKEE LANE
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$226,500
Certificate
Book & Page 28780/0556
Sale Date06/30/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $977,967
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,429 1,429
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 311 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
   5,460 2,627

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,400$328,200$890,600
2024$532,400$312,600$845,000
2023$523,100$292,100$815,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps