73 SURREY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 SURREY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 51/ / /
Acct#
7712
Owner
GONCALVES CLAUDIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$750,600
PID
7712
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,300$362,300$750,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES CLAUDIO
Co-Owner
Address73 SURREY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66425/0371
Sale Date11/23/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $570,985
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 777 777
FUSUpper Story, Finished 777 777
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 777 0
   2,660 1,554

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$345,000$700,800
2024$346,700$328,600$675,300
2023$333,700$307,100$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps