92 SURREY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 SURREY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 58/ / /
Acct#
7719
Owner
NEWCOMB BRETT E & LAMMERS AMY N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,211,700
PID
7719
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$821,100$390,600$1,211,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMB BRETT E & LAMMERS AMY N
Co-Owner
Address90-92 SURREY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$931,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71531/0170
Sale Date08/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $1,052,726
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,241 1,241
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,173 587
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 464 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,191 0
   5,362 3,019

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$372,000$1,159,600
2024$746,400$354,200$1,100,600
2023$733,500$331,100$1,064,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps