71 EMERALD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 EMERALD ST
Mblu
K-14/ 60/ / /
Acct#
7721
Owner
SMITH JASON L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$873,800
PID
7721
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,200$325,600$873,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JASON L
Co-Owner
Address73 EMERALD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1567/92
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $806,232
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 212 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,568 2,112

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,700$310,100$835,800
2024$497,900$295,300$793,200
2023$489,200$276,000$765,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps