69 LINWOOD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 LINWOOD ST
Mblu
K-14/ 62/ / /
Acct#
7723
Owner
FOLEY FAM REV LIV TRUST, FOLEY JOHN & JOANNE TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$817,600
PID
7723
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,400$344,200$817,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY FAM REV LIV TRUST, FOLEY JOHN & JOANNE TRS
Co-OwnerBATES BARB, BATES JOHN, BATES ROBIN, DEVEREAUX LISA, BATES STEPH
Address69 LINWOOD ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01003/7
Sale Date02/17/2023
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $786,770
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 307 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 147 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,678 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,500$327,800$781,300
2024$429,500$312,200$741,700
2023$422,000$291,800$713,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps