27 CARNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CARNEY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 66/ / /
Acct#
7727
Owner
RICHARDSON FLOYD A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,100
PID
7727
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,900$335,200$869,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON FLOYD A
Co-OwnerMCKENNA BARBARA
Address27-29 CARNEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1295/0077
Sale Date01/21/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $888,317
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 602 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,826 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,600$319,200$830,800
2024$484,400$304,000$788,400
2023$475,900$284,100$760,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps