5 CARNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CARNEY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 73/ / /
Acct#
7734
Owner
CASTRICHINI PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$853,300
PID
7734
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$512,300$341,000$853,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRICHINI PETER
Co-Owner
Address7 CARNEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79154/86
Sale Date11/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $843,875
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 520 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   5,044 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  340.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,900$324,700$815,600
2024$465,100$309,300$774,400
2023$455,800$289,100$744,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps