1 CARNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CARNEY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 74/ / /
Acct#
7735
Owner
RICCI DELIO & BERTHA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$921,200
PID
7735
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$574,900$346,300$921,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCI DELIO & BERTHA
Co-Owner
Address19 BRITTANY LANE
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$374,900
Certificate
Book & Page 57554/0479
Sale Date09/30/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $837,141
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 468 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
   4,784 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$329,800$816,600
2024$461,200$314,100$775,300
2023$452,100$293,500$745,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps