65 YEOMANS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 YEOMANS AV
Mblu
K-14/ 75/ / /
Acct#
7736
Owner
BERARDINELLI DAVID N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,029,400
PID
7736
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$694,600$334,800$1,029,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARDINELLI DAVID N
Co-Owner
Address67 YEOMANS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69804/0082
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,626
Replacement Cost: $1,011,135
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,313 1,313
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,217 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,176 0
   5,307 2,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,600$318,900$984,500
2024$630,500$303,700$934,200
2023$618,100$283,800$901,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps