14 CARNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 CARNEY ST
Mblu
K-14/ 77/ / /
Acct#
7738
Owner
THE TELLA REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,900
PID
7738
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$540,700$335,200$875,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE TELLA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerTELLA ALFRED A & ROSARIA M
Address14 CARNEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 56777/0114
Sale Date04/26/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $891,227
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
   4,956 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,600$319,200$829,800
2024$483,700$304,000$787,700
2023$474,100$284,100$758,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps