15 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 JEROME ST
Mblu
L-01/ 11/ / /
Acct#
7780
Owner
DOUGLAS STEPHEN W III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,059,300
PID
7780
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$634,800$424,500$1,059,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS STEPHEN W III
Co-Owner
Address15 JEROME ST
UNIT 2
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72320/212
Sale Date03/12/2019
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $1,010,525
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FATAttic, Finished 1,104 276
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
   5,318 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2024.00 S.F.$15,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  760.00 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,800$404,200$1,012,000
2024$549,400$385,000$934,400
2023$509,400$359,900$869,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps