16 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 JEROME ST
Mblu
L-02/ 6/B / /
Acct#
7793
Owner
MATHEY PHILIP J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$900,700
PID
7793
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$557,500$343,200$900,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEY PHILIP J
Co-Owner
Address16 JEROME ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$421,500
Certificate
Book & Page 35591/0313
Sale Date05/31/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,373
Replacement Cost: $819,220
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 974 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
   3,798 2,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  40.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$326,900$861,200
2024$505,900$311,300$817,200
2023$497,000$290,900$787,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps