626 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
626 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-02/ 7/ / /
Acct#
7798
Owner
BUSEY ANDREW H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$927,500
PID
7798
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$598,500$329,000$927,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSEY ANDREW H
Co-OwnerFONTILLAS KHRISTY
Address626 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$849,500
Certificate
Book & Page 78047/359
Sale Date06/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $670,892
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 718 718
FUSUpper Story, Finished 696 696
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 348
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
   2,806 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  250.00 S.F.$3,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  50.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,800$313,400$863,200
2024$536,400$298,400$834,800
2023$517,200$278,900$796,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps