MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
620 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
620 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-02/ 9/ / /
Acct#
7800
Owner
MCGRATH KRISTEN, MCLAUGHLIN GARRETT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$945,100
PID
7800
Total
2026
$586,400
$358,700
$945,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MCGRATH KRISTEN, MCLAUGHLIN GARRETT
Co-Owner
MCLAUGHLIN JANE LE
Address
620 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
79108/563
Sale Date
11/09/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,465
Replacement Cost:
$842,193
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$572,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
13
Upper Story, Finished
1,066
1,066
BAS
First Floor
884
884
TQS
Three Quarter Story
686
515
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
173
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
716
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
15
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
140
0
3,680
2,465
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
625.00 S.F.
$10,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
500.00 S.F.
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$561,800
$341,600
$903,400
2024
$523,200
$325,300
$848,500
2023
$512,100
$304,000
$816,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps