MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
25 SHERMAN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
25 SHERMAN ST
Mblu
L-02/ 17/ / /
Acct#
7808
Owner
MOHAPATRA DEEPAK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$917,000
PID
7808
Total
2026
$545,700
$371,300
$917,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MOHAPATRA DEEPAK
Co-Owner
Address
28 DEWEY RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price
$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page
59609/0191
Sale Date
07/26/2012
Instrument
1S
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,268
Replacement Cost:
$802,517
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$545,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
992
992
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
968
968
FHS
Half Story, Finished
616
308
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
10
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
872
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
704
0
4,162
2,268
Total
2025
$523,300
$353,600
$876,900
2024
$495,600
$336,700
$832,300
2023
$424,100
$314,700
$738,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps