611 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
611 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-02/ 32/ / /
Acct#
7824
Owner
RICHARD D FIERY JR 2012 REV TRUST & MARGARET E FIERY 2012 REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,422,100
PID
7824
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,024,500$397,600$1,422,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD D FIERY JR 2012 REV TRUST & MARGARET E FIERY 2012 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerFIERY RICHARD D JR TRS & FIERY MARGARET E TRS
Address611 HIGH ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83089/45
Sale Date08/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,039
Replacement Cost: $1,295,989
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,010,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,770 1,770
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,529 765
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,504 0
   6,573 4,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,000$378,700$1,235,700
2024$748,300$360,600$1,108,900
2023$733,700$337,000$1,070,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps