595 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
595 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-02/ 36/ / /
Acct#
7828
Owner
FUJIMOTO JAMES & CARLA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$848,100
PID
7828
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,600$406,500$848,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUJIMOTO JAMES & CARLA
Co-Owner
Address595 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46871/0466
Sale Date01/25/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $637,043
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,512 756
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   5,172 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$387,100$813,500
2024$502,500$368,700$871,200
2023$482,500$344,500$827,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps