16 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SHARON ST
Mblu
L-02/ 60/ / /
Acct#
7852
Owner
KATZ DYLAN W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,800
PID
7852
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$565,800$339,000$904,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATZ DYLAN W
Co-OwnerCOOK GEORGIA
Address16 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82828/432
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $715,379
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 736 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 199 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 44 0
   3,510 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$322,900$841,800
2024$476,100$307,500$783,600
2023$467,400$287,400$754,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps