636 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
636 FULTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 25/ / /
Acct#
786
Owner
PIERRE CARL JN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$890,500
PID
786
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$514,200$376,300$890,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERRE CARL JN
Co-OwnerCHACKO DIANA
Address636 FULTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80302/132
Sale Date06/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $750,701
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 888 888
BASFirst Floor 846 846
FATAttic, Finished 840 210
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 426 0
   3,684 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$358,400$829,600
2024$422,000$341,300$763,300
2023$406,600$319,000$725,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps