16 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
L-02/ 75/ / /
Acct#
7873
Owner
THE JENNIFER J YANCO TRUST-2016
Building Name
Total Market Value
$929,900
PID
7873
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,200$371,700$929,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE JENNIFER J YANCO TRUST-2016
Co-OwnerYANCO JENNIFER J
Address16 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68678/0466
Sale Date12/29/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $925,021
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,172 1,172
FATAttic, Finished 1,118 280
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 245 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   5,110 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$354,000$889,300
2024$507,400$337,100$844,500
2023$507,900$315,100$823,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps