12 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
L-02/ 77/ / /
Acct#
7875
Owner
STIRLING THOMAS N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$908,700
PID
7875
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$573,200$335,500$908,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIRLING THOMAS N
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 1011
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$431,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59897/0042
Sale Date08/31/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $841,637
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,276 1,276
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 269 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 189 0
   4,030 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,400$319,500$868,900
2024$520,200$304,300$824,500
2023$511,100$284,400$795,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps