218 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 27/ / /
Acct#
788
Owner
ALLEN JOHN D & ANGELA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$570,600
PID
788
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,300$369,300$570,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN JOHN D & ANGELA C
Co-Owner
Address218 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65313/0053
Sale Date05/04/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $287,001
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FBMBasement, Finished 350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 550 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  200.00 S.F.$3,8001
CAN1CANOPY  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$351,700$555,000
2024$204,100$334,900$539,000
2023$159,700$313,000$472,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps