44 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
L-03/ 6/ / /
Acct#
7886
Owner
BLABER JUSTIN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$645,600
PID
7886
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$370,300$275,300$645,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLABER JUSTIN A
Co-Owner
Address44 MONUMENT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84360/125
Sale Date07/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $474,146
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 666 666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 666 666
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
   1,828 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$262,200$610,000
2024$339,400$249,700$589,100
2023$327,300$233,300$560,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps