214 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 28/ / /
Acct#
789
Owner
ADELE REDA IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,900
PID
789
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,000$374,900$681,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADELE REDA IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerREDA STEVEN A TRS
Address214 GASTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84040/163
Sale Date05/01/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $395,356
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 754 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 338 0
   2,254 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  875.00 S.F.$21,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  105.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$357,000$642,700
2024$300,400$340,000$640,400
2023$280,900$317,800$598,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps