39 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 BOSTON AV
Mblu
L-03/ 14/ / /
Acct#
7894
Owner
HEARN MONROE III & EBONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,021,300
PID
7894
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$641,400$379,900$1,021,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARN MONROE III & EBONY
Co-Owner
Address39 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64738/0252
Sale Date12/30/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $924,497
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,136 1,136
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,092 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 234 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,136 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   4,799 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  515.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,500$361,800$949,300
2024$572,900$344,600$917,500
2023$550,100$322,000$872,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps