35 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 BOSTON AV
Mblu
L-03/ 15/ / /
Acct#
7895
Owner
35 BOSTOB AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,020,200
PID
7895
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$640,300$379,900$1,020,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner35 BOSTOB AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMASTRANGELO DEBORAH A TRS
Address35 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82880/245
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,091
Replacement Cost: $1,060,151
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$636,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,254 627
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 430 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
   5,374 3,091

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  35.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,700$361,800$974,500
2024$580,100$344,600$924,700
2023$570,000$322,000$892,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps