206 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
206 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 29/ / /
Acct#
790
Owner
TEIXEIRA ANTONIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$689,000
PID
790
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$374,800$689,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIXEIRA ANTONIO
Co-OwnerTEIXEIRA BERNADETTE
Address206 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$158,500
Certificate
Book & Page 24683/0439
Sale Date07/07/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $413,373
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
BASFirst Floor 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   1,924 1,300

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$356,900$642,700
2024$295,900$339,900$635,800
2023$278,500$317,700$596,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps