200 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 30/ / /
Acct#
791
Owner
MARKS DAVID M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$968,800
PID
791
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$566,900$401,900$968,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS DAVID M
Co-OwnerMARKS LISA M
Address200 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1246/0090
Sale Date12/28/2001
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $821,903
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   4,618 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  194.00 S.F.$3,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,700$382,800$901,500
2024$496,100$364,500$860,600
2023$477,100$340,700$817,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps