38 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 HARVARD AV
Mblu
L-03/ 44/ / /
Acct#
7927
Owner
38 HARVARD AV NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,240,600
PID
7927
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$780,000$460,600$1,240,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner38 HARVARD AV NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerFANTASIA MICHAEL H & MARYELLEN
Address38 HARVARD AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26356/0073
Sale Date05/30/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 11,229
Replacement Cost: $1,156,427
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Auto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,229 11,229
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,705 0
   14,934 11,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC50SPRAY/BAKE BTH  1.00 UNIT$25,0001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$1,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,600$438,600$1,187,200
2024$717,600$417,800$1,135,400
2023$671,100$379,800$1,050,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps