MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
492 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
492 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-03/ 51/ / /
Acct#
7932
Owner
MARYANNN CORPORATION
Building Name
Total Market Value
$678,300
PID
7932
Total
2026
$250,800
$427,500
$678,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MARYANNN CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address
00492 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$701,000
Certificate
Book & Page
70948/0166
Sale Date
05/01/2018
Instrument
1U
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$375,763
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
Serv Sta 2-bay
Model
Industrial
Grade
Average +10
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
1st Floor Use:
3340
Wall Height
12.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
First Floor
1,248
1,248
1,248
1,248
Bldg #
TNK2
3000-10000 GAL
3000.00 GALS
$7,500
1
TNK2
3000-10000 GAL
4000.00 GALS
$10,000
1
PMP2
W/BLENDING
1.00 UNITS
$2,400
1
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
4800.00 S.F.
$7,200
1
SGN3
W/INT LIGHTS
25.00 S.F.&HGT
$1,400
1
SGN1
SIGN-1 SD W/M
36.00 S.F.&HGT
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$243,700
$407,200
$650,900
2024
$239,200
$387,800
$627,000
2023
$230,200
$352,500
$582,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps