MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
548 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
548 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-03/ 60/ / /
Acct#
7940
Owner
PRISACARIU MIHAI R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,133,700
PID
7940
Total
2026
$727,500
$406,200
$1,133,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PRISACARIU MIHAI R
Co-Owner
LEVY CLAUDETTE
Address
548 HIGH STREET
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page
79415/256
Sale Date
12/23/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,921
Replacement Cost:
$1,056,698
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$718,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,380
1,380
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,312
1,312
FAT
Attic, Finished
916
229
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
206
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,380
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
24
0
5,218
2,921
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$1,400
1
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$3,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$695,800
$386,900
$1,082,700
2024
$656,300
$368,500
$1,024,800
2023
$644,200
$344,300
$988,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps