14 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 WARREN ST
Mblu
L-04/ 6/ / /
Acct#
8019
Owner
MARENGI MATTHEW J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,128,600
PID
8019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$682,400$446,200$1,128,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARENGI MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerHENNESSEY ERIN
Address14 ASPEN RD
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$567,900
Certificate
Book & Page 44240/0478
Sale Date12/08/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $998,100
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,407 1,407
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FATAttic, Finished 1,075 269
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 159 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
   5,217 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,200$424,900$1,078,100
2024$618,600$404,700$1,023,300
2023$607,800$378,200$986,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps