447 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
447 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-04/ 8/ / /
Acct#
8021
Owner
JACKSON FUEL CORP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$986,900
PID
8021
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,500$428,400$986,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON FUEL CORP
Co-Owner
Address377 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13605/0573
Sale Date12/14/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 5,146
Replacement Cost: $956,898
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,146 5,146
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,835 0
   8,981 5,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1725.00 UNITS$3,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$408,000$931,300
2024$466,100$388,600$854,700
2023$446,000$353,200$799,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps