4 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 HARVARD AV
Mblu
L-04/ 15/ / /
Acct#
8027
Owner
SACCO GEORGE L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$921,100
PID
8027
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,900$531,200$921,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACCO GEORGE L
Co-OwnerSACCO ELAINE
Address4 HARVARD AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 957/127
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,951
Replacement Cost: $585,950
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Rest
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,951 1,951
   1,951 1,951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$505,900$877,600
2024$350,000$481,800$831,800
2023$360,000$438,000$798,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps