47 CIRCUIT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 CIRCUIT ST
Mblu
L-04/ 17/ / /
Acct#
8028
Owner
KANG JAMES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$622,600
PID
8028
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,200$379,400$622,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKANG JAMES
Co-OwnerTHORNE KATHERINE
Address47 CIRCUIT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80473/161
Sale Date07/22/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $405,291
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
BASFirst Floor 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   1,924 1,300

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$361,300$582,600
2024$217,600$344,100$561,700
2023$221,900$321,600$543,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps