464 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-04/ 29/ / /
Acct#
8040
Owner
UNICORN REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,013,500
PID
8040
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$629,300$384,200$1,013,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNICORN REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPOMPEO STEPHEN C
Address464 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 20152/0469
Sale Date10/23/1989
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,030
Replacement Cost: $964,125
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$626,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,030 3,030
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,000 2,000
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,030 0
   8,060 5,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  150.00 S.F.&HGT$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$365,900$954,800
2024$463,700$348,400$812,100
2023$443,600$316,800$760,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps