452 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
452 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-04/ 30/ / /
Acct#
8041
Owner
UNICORN REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$990,900
PID
8041
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,300$432,600$990,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNICORN REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPOMPEO STEPHEN C
Address464 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28866/0572
Sale Date07/22/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 4,485
Replacement Cost: $954,778
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,485 4,485
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,185 0
   8,670 4,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION2200.00 UNITS$4,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,100$412,000$935,100
2024$468,000$392,400$860,400
2023$447,800$356,700$804,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps