MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
28 PARK AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
28 PARK AV
Mblu
B-13/ 46/ / /
Acct#
805
Owner
BACANURSCHI BORIS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,118,000
PID
805
Total
2026
$799,000
$319,000
$1,118,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BACANURSCHI BORIS
Co-Owner
Address
28 PARK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$712,500
Certificate
Book & Page
69414/0284
Sale Date
06/12/2017
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
2,074
Replacement Cost:
$887,785
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$799,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6
Upper Story, Finished
1,280
1,280
BAS
First Floor
794
794
FGR
Garage, Finished
500
0
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
720
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
3,438
2,074
Total
2025
$740,700
$303,800
$1,044,500
2024
$729,900
$289,300
$1,019,200
2023
$710,400
$270,400
$980,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps