19 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
L-04/ 48/ / /
Acct#
8057
Owner
DIRRANE DANIEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$737,300
PID
8057
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,700$482,600$737,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRRANE DANIEL
Co-OwnerXU KEKE
Address19 COTTAGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52732/0579
Sale Date05/08/2009
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $424,537
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 690 345
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,858 1,281

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$459,600$693,000
2024$227,400$437,700$665,100
2023$218,900$409,100$628,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps