18 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
L-04/ 51/ / /
Acct#
8060
Owner
PACIOUS ALICE E TRUSTEE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,028,000
PID
8060
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$511,200$516,800$1,028,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACIOUS ALICE E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner18 COTTAGE STREET TRUST
Address18 COTTAGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 48167/0598
Sale Date09/15/2006
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $751,771
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,076 1,076
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
   3,400 1,970

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,100$492,100$982,200
2024$464,200$468,700$932,900
2023$456,100$438,000$894,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps