62 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
L-04/ 56/ / /
Acct#
8065
Owner
ALLY SALIM H
Building Name
62 ALLSTON STREET
Total Market Value
$1,196,500
PID
8065
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$779,700$416,800$1,196,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLY SALIM H
Co-OwnerALLY LAILA A
Address62 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 44408/0262
Sale Date12/31/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,623
Replacement Cost: $1,137,880
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
TQSThree Quarter Story 408 306
FATAttic, Finished 738 185
FGRGarage, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 738 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 558 0
   5,889 3,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,400$397,000$1,112,400
2024$697,500$378,100$1,075,600
2023$621,500$392,600$1,014,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps