7 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WARREN ST
Mblu
L-04/ 85/ / /
Acct#
8092
Owner
STRECIWILK JASON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$933,200
PID
8092
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,100$493,100$933,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRECIWILK JASON
Co-OwnerDAMBROWSKI ANGELA
Address7 WARREN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$414,700
Certificate
Book & Page 58912/0514
Sale Date04/18/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $630,463
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   2,902 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$469,600$870,900
2024$391,300$447,200$838,500
2023$375,600$418,000$793,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps