34 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 AUBURN ST
Mblu
L-05/ 8/ / /
Acct#
8110
Owner
GRIFFIN MICHELE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$846,400
PID
8110
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,800$453,600$846,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN MICHELE M
Co-Owner
Address34 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25748/0532
Sale Date10/20/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $566,948
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 182 182
CDKComposite Deck 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 902 0
   2,849 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$432,000$791,300
2024$350,300$391,800$742,100
2023$336,800$366,200$703,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps