30 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 AUBURN ST
Mblu
L-05/ 10/ / /
Acct#
8112
Owner
HINTON JAY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$847,200
PID
8112
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,800$507,400$847,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINTON JAY M
Co-Owner
Address30 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$647,500
Certificate
Book & Page 71524/0222
Sale Date08/24/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $494,227
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 635 635
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 78 0
   2,353 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$483,200$791,300
2024$303,000$438,300$741,300
2023$285,200$409,600$694,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps