22 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 AUBURN ST
Mblu
L-05/ 12/ / /
Acct#
8114
Owner
THE MEEKS FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,300
PID
8114
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,800$507,500$869,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MEEKS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEGARE SAMANTHA
Address22 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1448/0094
Sale Date01/31/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $526,685
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,023 767
FBMBasement, Finished 495 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 615 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,403 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$483,300$815,600
2024$306,900$438,300$745,200
2023$289,000$409,600$698,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps