74 PRESCOTT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 PRESCOTT ST
Mblu
L-05/ 30/A / /
Acct#
8132
Owner
CARAVIELLO FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$991,700
PID
8132
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,700$524,000$991,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAVIELLO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCARAVIELLO RICHARD F TRS & CARAVIELLO CAROL A TRS
Address74 PRESCOTT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 81403/24
Sale Date04/06/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $584,617
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 512 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 928 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,356 1,808

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$499,000$993,900
2024$465,800$475,200$941,000
2023$456,100$444,100$900,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps