MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
90 PRESCOTT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
90 PRESCOTT ST
Mblu
L-05/ 30/D / /
Acct#
8135
Owner
CORMERAIS GEORGE J M & ELISABETH LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,060,400
PID
8135
Total
2026
$561,300
$499,100
$1,060,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CORMERAIS GEORGE J M & ELISABETH LE
Co-Owner
CORMERAIS FAMILY IRR TRUST
Address
90 PRESCOTT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
72661/569
Sale Date
05/28/2019
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,064
Replacement Cost:
$696,077
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$556,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,064
1,064
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,000
1,000
CTH
Cath Ceil
130
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
672
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
392
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
296
0
3,554
2,064
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,400
Total
2025
$529,000
$475,400
$1,004,400
2024
$520,400
$452,700
$973,100
2023
$490,100
$423,100
$913,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps