MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
45 MYSTIC ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
45 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
L-05/ 31/ / /
Acct#
8138
Owner
ROTSTEIN ROBERT & XIAQING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,571,500
PID
8138
Total
2026
$1,015,900
$555,600
$1,571,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROTSTEIN ROBERT & XIAQING
Co-Owner
Address
45 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page
62535/0254
Sale Date
08/28/2013
Instrument
1O
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
4,706
Replacement Cost:
$1,478,904
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,005,700
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
2,006
2,006
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,800
1,800
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,800
900
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,800
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
162
0
PTO
Patio
240
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
184
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
386
0
8,378
4,706
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,500
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2.00 UNITS
$2,700
Total
2025
$921,300
$529,200
$1,450,500
2024
$906,100
$504,300
$1,410,400
2023
$853,000
$471,600
$1,324,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps