59 MYSTIC ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
L-05/ 33/A / /
Acct#
8141
Owner
STEERS NANCY E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,065,500
PID
8141
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,800$503,700$1,065,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEERS NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address450 PURCHASE ST

RYE, NY 10580
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 83027/219
Sale Date07/22/2024
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $811,419
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,190 1,190
FATAttic, Finished 1,288 322
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
   5,458 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$479,700$989,900
2024$433,300$456,900$890,200
2023$407,100$427,000$834,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps